Is TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Chai Latte Skinny - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid
Check TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Chai Latte Skinny - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Chai Latte Skinny - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Chai Latte Skinny - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


