Is TAZO Tea Concentrate Herbal Tea Iced Passion Caffeine-Free - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural tropical flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Tropical Flavors, Citric Acid, Licorice Root, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Fruit Juice Extract (Color)), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check TAZO Tea Concentrate Herbal Tea Iced Passion Caffeine-Free - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Tea Concentrate Herbal Tea Iced Passion Caffeine-Free - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
TAZO Tea Concentrate Herbal Tea Iced Passion Caffeine-Free - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


