Is Tazo Refreshers Iced Watermelon Cucumber Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AN INFUSION OF (WATER, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LICORICE ROOT, ORANGE PEELS, CINNAMON, ROSEHIPS, LEMONGRASS, HIBISCUS AND ELDERBERRY EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE), RECONSTITUTED WATERMELON JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED WATERMELON JUICE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Tazo Refreshers Iced Watermelon Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Refreshers Iced Watermelon Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


