Is TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Tazo Vanilla Caramel Chai Black Tea 20 count is a highly regarded tea that people find to be delicious. This product offers a unique blend of vanilla, caramel, and chai flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 20 tea bags included, it provides convenience and ample supply for tea lovers. The feedback from people who have tried this tea consistently highlights its great taste. Overall, Tazo Vanilla Caramel Chai Black Tea 20 count is a popular choice among tea enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tazo Vanilla Caramel Chai Black Tea 20 count is a highly regarded tea that people find to be delicious. This product offers a unique blend of vanilla, caramel, and chai flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 20 tea bags included, it provides convenience and ample supply for tea lovers. The feedback from people who have tried this tea consistently highlights its great taste. Overall, Tazo Vanilla Caramel Chai Black Tea 20 count is a popular choice among tea enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Black Teas, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Licorice Root, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cloves.
Check TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


