Is Tazo White Tea Cucumber -- 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Tea, Lime Peel, Dandelion Leaves, Black Darjeeling Tea, Cucumber, Peppermint, Lemon Verbena, Natural Flavors, Lime Essence Oil.
Check Tazo White Tea Cucumber -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo White Tea Cucumber -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tazo White Tea Cucumber -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusMintyFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


