Is TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup® Pods 16 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors

Check TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup® Pods 16 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup® Pods 16 count is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go