Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tazo Zen Green Vert Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Teas, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass and Natural Flavors.

Check Tazo Zen Green Vert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Zen Green Vert is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusMintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Tazo Zen Green Vert | Spoonful