Is Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors
Check Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
Where to buy
Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


