Is Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors
Check Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
Where to buy
Tazo Zen Tea - Keurig K-cup Pods - 16ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


