Is TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural flavour
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Extract, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Brown Rice, Beet Root, Carrot, Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Blue Green Algae,, Acerola Berry, Quercetin, Blueberry Mangosteen, Pomegranate, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Acerola Cherry, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Brussel Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Cranberry, Astragalus, Milk Thistle, Siberian Ginseng, Ginkgo Biloba, Hawthorne Berry, Psyllium Husk, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Dandelion, Fructooligosaccharides, L. Plantarum, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, Spectra Total ORAC Blend, Turmeric, Green Tea, Broccoli Sprout, Onion, Apple, Acerola, Camu Camu, Tomato, Broccoli, Acai, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Cinnamon, Elderberry, Carrot, Mangosteen, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Blackberry, Chokeberry, Sweet Cherry, Spinach, Kale, Bilberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Brussels Sprout, Pomegranate, Garlic Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


