Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cacao Beansdeg, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk Powder, Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 44% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk

Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Mokaccino -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing