Is TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar*, cacao beans*°, whole milk powder*, non-fat milk powder*, coffee*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*<p> Produced in a facility that processes milk, soy, and tree nuts.<p> °Fair Trade Certified™ by Fair Trade USA. 44% Fair Trade Certified™ Ingredients.
Check TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
TCHO Organic Mokaccino Milk Chocolate Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


