Is TCHO, ROASTED CACAO NIBS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CACAO BEANS*?[caret]
Check TCHO, ROASTED CACAO NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TCHO, ROASTED CACAO NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingGarnishing


