Is TCHO Toffee Time Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL VITAMIN E [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC PLANT-BASED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS
Check TCHO Toffee Time against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TCHO Toffee Time in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


