Is TCHO Toffee Time Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil
organic coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL VITAMIN E [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC PLANT-BASED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS

Check TCHO Toffee Time against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go