Is TEA COOKIES, KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural key lime flavor
- riboflavin
natural key lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, NATURAL KEY LIME FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check TEA COOKIES, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA COOKIES, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


