Is Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea Powder, Chicory Root Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Cinnamon Cloves, Ginger Cardamom, Black Pepper
Check Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


