Is Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- sodium caseinate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea Powder, Chicory Root Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Cinnamon Cloves, Ginger Cardamom, Black Pepper
Check Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


