Is Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea Powder, Chicory Root Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Cinnamon Cloves, Ginger Cardamom, Black Pepper

Check Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWalmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tea India Chai Moments Chai Tea Latte Mix Masala - 10 CT | Spoonful