Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Acai Blueberry -- 12 Packets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Millet, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Syrup, Blueberry Pieces (Concentrated Apple Puree, Blueberry Puree, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Elderberry Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Acai Powder, Black Tea Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Acai Blueberry -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Acai Blueberry -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Acai Blueberry -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


