Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Millet, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Syrup, Apple Pieces (Concentrated Apple Puree, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Elderberry Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Matcha Green Tea, Orange Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast