Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Millet, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Syrup, Apple Pieces (Concentrated Apple Puree, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Elderberry Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Pumpkin Seeds, Matcha Green Tea, Orange Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Citrus Green Tea Matcha -- 12 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast