Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brow rice syrup
- natural vanilla chai flavor
brow rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Millet, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Brow Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Syrup, Natural Vanilla Chai Flavor, Black Tea Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


