Is Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla chai flavor
natural vanilla chai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Millet, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Brow Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Water), Agave Syrup, Natural Vanilla Chai Flavor, Black Tea Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Tea Squares Tea Infused Energy Snack Vanilla Chai -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


