Is Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea Tin 185g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinale), Beetroot (Beta Vulgaris), Carrot (Daucus Carota), Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa), Moringa Leaf (Moringa Oleifera), Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare), Bilberries (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Natural Flavour

Check Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea Tin 185g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tea Tonic Organic Turmeric Beetroot & Ginger Tea Tin 185g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthySpicyFruityTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go