Is Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea Tin 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Sea Buckthorn Berries (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Lemon Peels (Citrus X Limon), Lemon Myrtle Leaves (Backhousia Citriodora), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Sweet Blackberry Leaves (Rubus Suavissimus), Natural Flavour
Check Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea Tin 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea Tin 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Harney & Sons Peppermint Herbal Tea, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Tin, Peppermint Herbal
Green Tea Tonic, Honey & Ginseng
Where to buy
Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea Tin 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


