Is Tea Tonic Wild Botanical Mint Tea Tin 50g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Lily Flowers (Lilium), Globe Amarant Flowers (Gomphrena Globosa), Sea Lavender Flowers (Limonium), Rose Bud Flowers (Rosa)

Check Tea Tonic Wild Botanical Mint Tea Tin 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tea Tonic Wild Botanical Mint Tea Tin 50g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking