Is Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfly Pea (Clitoria Ternatea), Rose Buds (Rosa Rugosa), Wild Mint (Mentha Arvenis), Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Sea Lavender (Limonium Perezii), Monk Fruit (Siraitia Grosvenorii)

Check Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go