Is TEA TREE CONDITIONER (ORGANIC) - 200ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensisleaf Juice, Olea Europaea (Olive), Leaf Extract, Cetrimoniumchloride, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Behentrimoniummethosulfate, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle), Flowerextract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle), Flower Extract, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil, Linalool, Limonene, Water Certified Organic
Check TEA TREE CONDITIONER (ORGANIC) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE CONDITIONER (ORGANIC) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
TEA TREE CONDITIONER (ORGANIC) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


