Is TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Olivate, Macadamia Integifolia Seed Oil, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Xanthan Gum, Allantoin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Aloe Barbensis Leaf Juice Powder, Limonen, Linalool
Check TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


