Is TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Olivate, Macadamia Integifolia Seed Oil, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Xanthan Gum, Allantoin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Aloe Barbensis Leaf Juice Powder, Limonen, Linalool

Check TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go