Is TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- allantoin
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Olivate, Macadamia Integifolia Seed Oil, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Xanthan Gum, Allantoin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Aloe Barbensis Leaf Juice Powder, Limonen, Linalool
Check TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TEA TREE FACE CREAM - 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


