Is TEA TREE INVIGORATING SHAMPOO - 240ML + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- caproyl/lauroyl lactyl lactate
- glyceryl oleate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera, Coco Glucoside, Coco Sulfate, Glyceryl Oleate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Pea Peptide, Tea Tree Invigorating Natural Shampoo, Tea Tree Oil, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Aqua Water Eau, Menthol, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Levulinic Acid, Levulinate, Chloride, Sorbate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, From Organic Farming 99,73% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin, 65,94% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check TEA TREE INVIGORATING SHAMPOO - 240ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE INVIGORATING SHAMPOO - 240ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TEA TREE INVIGORATING SHAMPOO - 240ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


