Is Tea Tree Oil - Skin and Scalp Treatment Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean (Glycine Soja) Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia) Leaf Oil, Safflower (Carthamus Tinctorius) Seed Oil, Rose Hips (Rose Canina) Fruit Oil, Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil, Peanut (Arachis Hypogaea) Oil, BHT, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus) Seed Oil (and) Chamomilla (Recutita Matricaria) Extract (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) Leaf Extract (and) Sage (Salvia Officinalis) Leaf Extract (and) Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract (and) Burdock (Arctium Minus) Root Extract (and) Lemon (Citrus Medica Limonum) Peel Extract (and) Ivy (Hedera Helix) Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Indian Cress (Tropaeolum Majus) Extract (and) White Hettle (Lamium Album) Flower Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol (and) Methyl Paraben and Isopropulparaben (and) Isobutylparaben (and) Butylparaben, D&C Yellow 11 (C1 47000).

Check Tea Tree Oil - Skin and Scalp Treatment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tea Tree Oil - Skin and Scalp Treatment is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily