Is TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water, Coco-betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Glycerin, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Xanthan Gum, Simmondisia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle), Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil Certified Organic
Check TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


