Is Tea Tree Therapy Natural Whitening Toothpaste with Tea Tree Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mint flavor
- glycerin
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Sorbitol, Purified Water, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Mint Flavor, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil 0.4%, Papain, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Citric Acid, Zinc Oxide.
Check Tea Tree Therapy Natural Whitening Toothpaste with Tea Tree Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Tree Therapy Natural Whitening Toothpaste with Tea Tree Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tea Tree Therapy Natural Whitening Toothpaste with Tea Tree Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


