Is TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, PEACH JUICE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), *TEA FUMERIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


