Is Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey powder sodium caseinate
hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey powder sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifiers (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester ; Datem), Stabilizers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Silicon Dioxide), Sugar, Red Bean Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Color, FD&C RED NO.40
Check Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


