Is Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifiers (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester ; Datem), Stabilizers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Silicon Dioxide), Sugar, Red Bean Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Color, FD&C RED NO.40

Check Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Drinking