Is Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey powder sodium caseinate
- glycerin fatty acid ester
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifiers (Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester ; Datem), Stabilizers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Silicon Dioxide), Sugar, Red Bean Powder, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Color, FD&C RED NO.40
Check Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tea Zone Red Bean Powder (2.2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


