Is TEACHER HEART BOX MILK CHOCOLATE FOILED HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT.
Check TEACHER HEART BOX MILK CHOCOLATE FOILED HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEACHER HEART BOX MILK CHOCOLATE FOILED HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


