Is Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural bergamot flavor & stevia leaf extract
natural bergamot flavor & stevia leaf extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED ROCKY MOUNTAIN WATER BREWED WITH ORGANIC BLACK TEA, COLORADO WILDFLOWER RAW HONEY, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL BERGAMOT FLAVOR & STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
ORGANIC RAW HONEY
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Everyday Detox, Lemon, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


