Is Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural bergamot flavor & stevia leaf extract
natural bergamot flavor & stevia leaf extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED ROCKY MOUNTAIN WATER BREWED WITH ORGANIC BLACK TEA, COLORADO WILDFLOWER RAW HONEY, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL BERGAMOT FLAVOR & STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
ORGANIC RAW HONEY
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Everyday Detox, Lemon, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


