Is Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- colorado wildflower raw honey
- natural bergamot flavor & stevia leaf extract
colorado wildflower raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED ROCKY MOUNTAIN WATER BREWED WITH ORGANIC BLACK TEA, COLORADO WILDFLOWER RAW HONEY, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL BERGAMOT FLAVOR & STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teakoe Elevate Lemon, Raw Honey Organic Fizzy Black Tea, Elevate Lemon Raw Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
ORGANIC RAW HONEY
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Everyday Detox, Lemon, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


