Is Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Team Nutrition Protein Blend [Whey Protein Isolate(Milk),Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate], Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Milk Choc (20%) [Sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour], Humectant (422), Maltitol, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil, Choc Biscuit Flavoured Sprinkle, Vegetable Fat, Choc Protein Crisps(Soy), Natural Flavour [Choc Mint], Sugar Free Peppermint Chips (1%), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)),Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


