Is Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- no added sugar milk choc
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Team Nutrition Protein Blend [Whey Protein Isolate(Milk),Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate], Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Milk Choc (20%) [Sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour], Humectant (422), Maltitol, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil, Choc Biscuit Flavoured Sprinkle, Vegetable Fat, Choc Protein Crisps(Soy), Natural Flavour [Choc Mint], Sugar Free Peppermint Chips (1%), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)),Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols).
Check Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Team Nutrition Protein Snack Bar Mint Crisp 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


