Is Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- paste for chicken curry 200 g onion
- 1422
- 621
paste for chicken curry 200 g onion
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paste for Chicken Curry 200 g Onion, Soy Bean Oil, Garlic, Curry Powder, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Lemongrass, Turmeric, Chilli (2%), Galangal, Ginger, Curry Leaf, Turmeric Leaf, Thickener (1422). Contains Soy.
Check Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tean's Gourmet Tumisan Kari Ayam, Paste For Chicken Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


