Is TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Tea, Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Coconut Pieces, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Organic Marigold Flowers
Check TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
TEAPIGS BRIGHT N GREEN PICK-ME-UP-TEA, 15 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


