Is Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Husk, Peppermint (34%), Chocolate Chips (15.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Natural Cacao Flavouring, Natural Peppermint Flavouring

Check Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teapigs Chocolate & Mint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go