Is Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut pieces
organic coconut pieces
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemongrass (38.5%), Organic Ginger (19%), Organic Green Tea (9.5%), Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Coconut Pieces (7.5%), Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Dandelion Root (5%), Natural Flavouring, Organic Marigold Flowers, Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Teapigs Cleanse Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


